Organising committee
- Peter Goethals OC Chair, Ghent University, Belgium, Management Committee of IWA Specialist Group on Sustainability in the Water Sector
- Cheryl Davis OC Co-chair, CKD Consulting, USA, Chair of Management Committee of IWA Specialist Group on Sustainability in the Water Sector
- Luis Dominguez OC Co-chair, ESPOL University, Ecuador, Member of IWA
- Roger Ben Aim Institute of Filtration Techniques, France, Honorary Member of the Management Committee of the Membrane Technology Specialist Group and IWA Distinguished Fellow
- Oliver Maennicke Private consultant, Austria, Management Committee of IWA Specialist Group on Sustainability in the Water Sector
- Ursula Antunez SGS Sustainability Services, Peru (associated with the Alliance for Water Stewardship, which has signed an MOU with IWA)
- Corinne Cathala OC Co-chair, Interamerican Development Bank (IDB)
- Anamaria Nunez Interamerican Development Bank (IDB)
- Sigrid Schuermans Ghent University, Belgium (Conference Administration and Financial management)
- Marie Anne Eurie Forio Ghent University, Belgium and The Phillippines (Environmental statistics), Member of IWA
- Long Ho Ghent University, Belgium and Vietnam (Modelling of wastewater treatment systems), Member of IWA
- Wout Van Echelpoel OC Co-chair, Ghent University, Belgium (River and wetland ecology), Member of IWA
Programme committee
- Cheryl Davis PC Chair, CKD Consulting, USA, Chair of Management Committee of IWA Specialist Group on Sustainability in the Water Sector
- Henri Spanjers Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands, Member of IWA
- Rianna Gonzales Water Resources Agency, Trinidad and Tobago, Young Professional, member of IWA Strategic Council, and Management Committee of IWA Specialist Group on Sustainability in the Water Sector
- Marco Antonio Cevallas Agua de Quito, Ecuador
- Victor Faria CEDAE, Brazil, Management Committee of IWA Specialist Group on Sustainability in the Water Sector
- Alvaro Hernandez CODELCO, Chile, Vice-President of Management Committee of IWA Specialist Group on Sustainability in the Water Sector
- Florent Chazarenc IRSTEA, France, Secretary of IWA Specialist Group on Wetlands Systems for Water Pollution Control
- Maria Concetta Tomei IRSA, Italy, Member of the following IWA Specialist Groups: Anaerobic Digestion; Pretreatment of Industrial Wastewater; Instrumentation and Control; and Modeling and Integrated Assessment
- Yvan Poussade Veolia, France, Member of IWA
- Paula Kehoe San Francisco Public Utilities Commission, USA (SFPUC is an organizational member of IWA)
- Jose Porro Cobalt Water Global, USA
- Peter Goethals Ghent University, Belgium, Management Committee of IWA Specialist Group on Sustainability in the Water Sector
- Roger Ben Aim Institute of Filtration Techniques, France, Honorary Member of the Management Committee of the Membrane Technology Specialist Group and IWA Distinguished Fellow
- Luis Dominguez ESPOL University, Ecuador, Member of IWA
- Oliver Maennicke Private consultant, Austria, Management Committee of IWA Specialist Group on Sustainability in the Water Sector
- Ursula Antunez SGS Sustainability Services, Peru (associated with the Alliance for Water Stewardship, which has signed an MOU with IWA)
- Corinne Cathala Interamerican Development Bank (IDB)
- Anamaria Nunez Interamerican Development Bank (IDB)
- Katharine Cross IWA, Thailand, Strategic Programme Manager
- Marie Anne Eurie Forio Ghent University, Belgium and The Phillippines (Environmental statistics), Member of IWA
- Long Ho Ghent University, Belgium and Vietnam (Modelling of wastewater treatment systems), Member of IWA
- Wout Van Echelpoel Ghent University, Belgium (River and wetland ecology), Member of IWA
Local committee and support
- Ariana Bravo Matamoros ESPOL, Ecuador
- Maria Esther Espinoza Celi ESPOL, Ecuador
- Grace Franco Jiménez ESPOL, Ecuador
- Susana Llivisaca Contreras ESPOL, Ecuador
- Marcos Mendoza ESPOL, Ecuador
- Rebeca Parra Narea ESPOL, Ecuador
- John Ramos Veliz ESPOL, Ecuador
- Ivanna Rodriguez ESPOL, Ecuador
- Andrea Rosado Moncayo ESPOL, Ecuador
- Marcos Ruiz ESPOL, Ecuador
- Jacqueline Socola ESPOL, Ecuador
- Julio Torres Monroy ESPOL, Ecuador
- Stijn Bruneel Ghent University, Belgium
- Arne Deknock Ghent University, Belgium